Privacy & Security

updated: 09/28/2012

PRIVACY POLICY AND LEGAL NOTICE

Because Watch Station International values your patronage and respects your privacy rights, we are voluntarily providing you with this statement of our Privacy Policy. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for watchstation.com and any site from which you access this Privacy Policy (collectively, the “Website”).

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

“Personal Information” is information through which you can be identified. The Personal Information that Watch Station International collects includes Personal Information collected in any Watch Station International stores, the Watch Station International Website, any Watch Station International mobile application, or through any service provider. The Personal Information that Watch Station International depends on the nature of your activities, including, but not limited to, whether you make a purchase or order, make a return, make an exchange, complete a survey, contact us for information, register for a promotion, join a forum, download software, create an account on the website, write a review, create a wishlist and proceed through the checkout process on the website. Personal Information that Watch Station International may collect from you may include your name, address, email address, your employer, phone number, your login and password, order information, and comments that may identify you, and other information.

HOW WE USE THE PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Watch Station International uses Your Personal Information to identify you to respond to your online email requests, to register you for certain activities/access on the Website at your request and to confirm that registration, to help identify you in the event you lose your password, to process your warranty and repair requests, to process returns and exchanges, to process personal shopper requests, to process catalog requests, to process email marketing requests, to process product reviews, to process your entry into sweepstakes or promotions, to provide you with free gifts and other promotional offers, to combine the Personal Information with publicly available information and information we receive from or cross-reference with our marketing partners and others, to notify you of changes made to our policies, and to otherwise maximize your access to our services and products, and order processing/fulfillment. With respect to use of the Website, without transmitting your Personal Information, you can still use most of our Website, however, you will not be able to send us email inquiries, access certain features/sections, complete a survey, register online for giveaways, request a catalog, request email marketing notifications, write product reviews, create a wish list, or make an online purchase.

In furtherance of the foregoing uses, your Personal Information may also be shared with Watch Station International's employees, agents, representatives, and selected third party service providers or partners (as set forth further below) who will be under an obligation to Watch Station International to use reasonable care to keep this information confidential and are prohibited from using your Personal Information for any purpose other than in connection with the services they provide to us.

Watch Station International may hire companies to help deliver products or services, like a shipping company that delivers a package or a company that helps facilitate our direct marketing communications. In those instances, there is a need to share your Personal Information with these contracted companies. Your opt-out choices below will not apply to sharing of your information by Watch Station International with any of these companies. Note: all contracted companies are contractually bound to maintain the confidentiality and security of all Personal Information.

Occasionally we may also share your Personal Information with select third parties so that they can send you promotional materials about goods and services (“promotional purposes”) offered by them. We may also share your Personal Information with organizations that represent multiple third parties who either may send you promotional materials about goods and services offered by those third parties or share your Personal Information with those third parties so that they can send you promotional materials about goods and services offered by them. We may also occasionally share your Personal Information with organizations that combine Personal Information with publicly available information and information we receive from or cross-reference with our marketing partners and other third parties. We use that combined information to enhance your shopping experience with us, to communicate with you about our products, to inform you of events that may be of interest to you, and for other promotional purposes. We also may share that combined information with third parties so that they can send you promotional materials about goods and services offered by them. When sharing your information for promotional purposes, Watch Station International attempts to select reputable companies that offer high quality products and services. When we share your Personal Information with a third party, your Personal Information will become permanently subject to the information use and sharing practices of the third party, and the third party will not be restricted by this Privacy Policy with respect to its use and further sharing of your Personal Information. You may choose to opt-out of sharing your information with third parties as described below.

In the event that you enter into a sweepstakes or other giveaway, your Personal Information may be shared according to the rules of that particular sweepstakes, giveaway or promotion. Any personal information you include in the text of a product review may be made public in the product review section of the website. The information contained in your wish list may be shared with the friends and family that you instruct us to share it with.

In addition to the foregoing uses, Watch Station International may also disclose Personal Information:

  1. to comply with a court order, subpoena, search warrant or other legal process;
  2. to comply with legal, regulatory or administrative requirements of any governmental authorities;
  3. to protect and defend Watch Station International, its subsidiaries and affiliates, and all of their officers, directors, employees, attorneys, agents, contractors, and partners, in connection with any legal action, claim or dispute;
  4. to enforce the Terms of Use of our Website; and
  5. in connection with the purchase of a business or a sale of one or more of our businesses or its assets, provided that any purchasing party agrees to adhere to terms similar to those of this Privacy Policy; and
  6. to prevent imminent physical harm.

Generally, you may not opt-out of service related communications, which are not promotional in nature. Nor will your opt-out choices apply to sharing by Watch Station International of your Personal Information with the service providers or partners used by Watch Station International to enhance your experience on the Website and/or to allow Watch Station International to provide you with more personalized promotional materials, as set forth in this Privacy Policy. However, you can opt-out of direct promotional communications from the Watch Station International, or the sharing of Personal Information with third parties for the purpose of promotional communications, by following the unsubscribe instructions within each communication or emailing us at customercare@Watchstation.com.

Except as provided in this Privacy Policy, Watch Station International will not sell, trade, or disclose to third parties any Personal Information obtained through Watch Station International or from third parties without your consent.

Please be aware that this Privacy Policy and any choices you make on the Website will not necessarily apply to Personal Information you may have provided to any third parties in the context of other, separately operated, operations or in connection with unrelated products or services.

Personal Information submitted to or collected may be stored and/or processed in the United States for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. By using Watch Station International’s products and services (including the Website), you consent to any such transfer of information outside of your country.

GENERAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND USE

“General Information” is information we collect through your connection and interaction with our Website. General Information does not identify you, personally - for instance, we can’t identify your name or address from your Internet browser address, but we can use General Information to compile statistics about visitors to our Website and preferences of our visitors. General Information we collect when you visit our Website includes the domain and host from which you access the Internet (ex: aol.com), the Internet protocol address (“IP Address”) of the computer you are using (this is the number used by computers on a network to identify them to other computers), the browser software you are using, the operating system you are using, the date and time that you access our Website, the specific pages you visit at our Website, the number of visits you make to our Website, the number of visits to specific pages you make at our Website, and products or services viewed at our Website.

We use the General Information we collect to perfect and administer our Website, analyze trends, and generate aggregate statistics about visitors to our Website. In situations where it is possible to do so, General Information may be linked to Personal Information. Further, Watch Station International may take your Personal Information and make it non-personally identifiable General Information, either by combining it with information about other individuals (aggregating your information with information about other individuals), or by removing characteristics (such as your name) that make the information personally identifiable to you (de-personalizing the information). Given the nature of this information, there are no restrictions under this Privacy Policy upon our right to aggregate or de-personalize your Personal Information, and we may use and/or share with third parties the resulting non-personally identifiable General Information in any way.

COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS

A cookie is an element of data that frequently contains an anonymous unique identifier. Such data is sent from the website to your browser, which may then store it on your system for future use. Our Website uses cookies to keep track of your shopping cart and to honor your preferences, such as not using frames.

Web beacons are clear image files that may be placed on a website to monitor the behavior of visiting users of the website. Web beacons are used in conjunction with cookies and assist in passing along the same type of General Information, such as the IP address, time, and duration that a web page was viewed, the type of browser that retrieved the image, and previously set cookie values.

Our Website collects information through a variety of technical methods, including cookies and web beacons. These methods may involve the transmission of information either directly to us or to another party authorized by us to collect information on our behalf. We may use the information collected through these technical methods for many purposes, including delivering content, tracking or enhancing your experience on our Website. We may also use technical methods to analyze the traffic patterns on the Website or third party websites, such as the frequency with which you visit certain parts of the Website or third party websites. In HTML e-mails that we send you, we may use technical methods for a number of purposes, including: to determine whether you have opened or forwarded those e-mails and/or clicked on links in those e-mails, to customize the display of banner advertisements, and to determine whether you have made an inquiry or purchase in response to a particular e-mail. These technical methods may enable us to collect and use information in a form that is personally identifiable.

You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the option to accept or reject it. You may not be able to conduct some transactions or use some services on our Website if you disable your browser from accepting cookies.

CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT (“COPPA”)

We do not knowingly collect, maintain, or use Personal Information from our Website about children under the age of 13. We request that persons under the age of 13 not use our Website without supervision from a responsible adult. We will never request Personal Information from a child under the age of 13 without verifiable parental consent. If we become aware that a child under the age of 13 has sent Personal Information to us without prior parental consent, we will remove his or her Personal Information from our files.

SECURITY

Watch Station International has implemented a variety of security measures to prevent the unauthorized release of, access to, or use of Personal Information collected through our Website. For example, we store your Personal Information on computer servers that are located in controlled facilities and that have limited access. We have set up technical security measures such as browser encryption, routers and firewalls to safeguard Personal Information against unauthorized access. Our servers are located in the United States. Please be advised, however, that no security system is impenetrable/fail-proof. The secure servers are not generally accessible by unauthorized third parties, but could become accessible in the event of a security breach. Watch Station International has no control over the security of computers or other electronic devices of others or over means you use to send emails and submit information to Watch Station International over the Internet. Therefore, Watch Station International cannot ensure safety regarding the disclosure or interception of your information before it is received by Watch Station International.

LINKS TO OTHER MATERIALS

If any link is offered connecting to a third-party website, it is for the convenience of our Website visitors and as an accommodation to the respective third-party site owner and without charge. Watch Station International reserves the right to reject any request for a link to a third-party website and to remove any link for any reason. Sites linked to and from this Website are not necessarily under the control of Watch Station International and Watch Station International shall have no responsibility or liability whatsoever for the content or privacy practices of any such linked site or any link or linking program at any time. If you click on an advertisement or link on the Website and link to a third party”s website, then this Privacy Policy will not apply to your personally identifiable information collected on that third party’s website and you must read the privacy policy on that website to see how your information will be handled.

OPT OUT PROCEDURES

With regard to Personal Information that you have provided or that has been collected under this Privacy Policy, you may opt out of uses of that information that are promotional in nature, such as correspondence from us about our products and promotions or the sharing by us of your Personal Information with select third parties for promotional purposes. There are several methods by which you can exercise your opt-out/do not share preferences: (a) during registration on the Website; (b) after registration, by logging into your account on the Website and following the opt-out directions; and (c) by following the directions provided in an email to you. Information regarding opt-out and “do not share” procedures is provided in every promotional email we send to you. If you would like to unsubscribe from our mailing list, click here.

Each of the opt-out and “do not share” procedures and choices are subject to the exceptions described in this Privacy Policy. Further, any opt-out/do not share choices you make will not apply in situations where (a) you either have made, simultaneously make, or later make a specific request for information from Watch Station International or voluntarily enter into a contest, survey or other promotion being hosted by Watch Station International, (b) Watch Station International uses your Personal Information for operational or non-promotional uses such as completing transactions requested by you, sharing your Personal Information with our marketing partners to enhance your experience on the Website, or to send you administrative communications either about your account or about features of the Website, including any future changes to this Privacy Policy, or (c) you provide personal information about other persons (however, these persons will have the opportunity to opt-out of receiving promotional materials).

If you do not exercise your opt-out or “do not share” choices upon registration on the Website, it may take up to ninety (90) days for your opt-out choices to be fully effective.

Access To Your Personal Information

To change the email address you have provided to Watch Station International, please email customercare@Watchstation.com and let our Customer Care agents take care of unsubscribing you with your old email account, and creating a new subscription with your new email address. Other Personal Information collected through Watch Station International is not currently accessible to you online. To review your Personal Information, or, if you believe that any Personal Information collected by Watch Station International about you is not correct or has changed, please send an e-mail message to customercare@Watchstation.com explaining the correction or change and provide any relevant confirmation or reference number.

LEGAL NOTICES

All material on the Website, including, without limitation, all informational text, design of and “look and feel,” layout, photographs, graphics, audio, video, messages, interactive messaging design and functions, files, documents, images or other materials on our Website (collectively, the “materials”), whether publicly posted or privately transmitted, as well as all derivative works, are owned by Watch Station International and/or its affiliates and subsidiaries (collectively, “Watch Station International”) or other parties that have licensed to or otherwise permitted their material to be used by Watch Station International, and are protected by copyright, trademark and other intellectual property laws. Watch Station International disclaims any proprietary interest in trademarks, service marks, logos, slogans, domain names and trade names other than its own. Trademarks, logos, images and service marks displayed on the Website are the property of either Watch Station International or other third parties. You agree not to display or use such marks without Watch Station International’s prior written permission.

The materials on the Website may not be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, transmitted, or distributed in any way, including by e-mail or other electronic means without prior written consent. Any modification of the materials, use of the materials on any website or networked computer environment, or use of the materials without prior written consent for any purpose other than personal, non-commercial use is a violation of the copyright, trademark, and other proprietary rights in the materials and is expressly prohibited.

All rights not expressly granted herein by Watch Station International to you are reserved by Watch Station International and/or its licensors.

Watch Station International provides a variety of information on its Website, such as information on store locations, distributors, email offers, products, shipping, and the like. Watch Station International will use commercially reasonable efforts to provide accurate and updated information. However, Watch Station International cannot and does not guarantee the accuracy of such information. Finally, through its web sites, Watch Station International provides the capability for you to upload and download files from/to your computer. Although Watch Station International takes the security precautions outlined above, there can be no guarantee that files you download from the Website will be corruption free, will not be intercepted by pirates, or will meet your needs and expectations.

THIS POLICY IS INTENDED TO COMPLY FULLY WITH THE REQUIREMENTS OF THE ONLINE COPYRIGHT INFRINGEMENT LIABILITY LIMITATION ACT AND THE DIGITAL MILLENNIUM COPYRIGHT ACT.

Notifications of any claim of copyright infringement should be sent to Watch Station’s Designated Agent at:

Watch Station Copyright Notification
901 S. Central Expwy
Richardson, TX 75080
customercare@Watchstation.com

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy was posted on September 28, 2012. Watch Station International reserves the right to change, modify or amend this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. When the Privacy Policy is changed, modified and/or amended, the revised Privacy Policy will be posted on the Website. If you have previously provided us with an e-mail address, and we amend this Privacy Policy to permit material changes in the way we collect, use, and/or share your Personal Information, we will notify you of such amendment by sending you an e-mail at the last e-mail address that you provided us. You are responsible for updating your Personal Information to provide us with a current e-mail address. In the event that the last e-mail address you have provided us is not valid, or if for any other reason our notice is returned as undeliverable to the address you have provided, our dispatch of the e-mail containing such notice will nonetheless constitute effective notice of the amendment described in the notice. You are responsible for periodically checking the Privacy Policy available on the Website for changes, and are encouraged to bookmark the Website to check for updates and take or print out copies of the Privacy Policy for their records. Continued use of the Website following any changes or modifications shall be deemed as your acceptance of any changes in the terms and conditions of the Privacy Policy. In any event, an amendment to this Privacy Policy may permit material changes in the way we use and share your Personal Information that you provided us prior to our notification to you of such amendment. If you do not wish to allow such material changes, you must so notify us (in the manner we specify) upon your receipt of notice of the amendment. Please be advised, however, that, regardless of whether you provide notice to us, any such amendment to this Privacy Policy will apply to Personal Information that you provide us or that is collected by us on or after the effective date of the amendment.

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

Watch Station Customer Care
901 S. Central Expwy
Richardson, TX 75080
customercare@Watchstation.com

LEGAL MESSAGE

Watch Station International maintains this Website for the internet browser to use for: personal use, entertainment, electronic commerce, gathering information, education and communication with the company. Material on Watch Station International’s Website may only be downloaded for personal, noncommercial, use provided you retain all copyright and other proprietary notices contained on the materials. Distribution, modification, transmission, reuse, re-post or use the content, including, but not limited to, the text, images, audio and video, of this Website for public or commercial purposes is prohibited without the express written consent of Watch Station International. Access to and use of this Website is subject to the following terms and conditions and all applicable laws. By accessing and browsing the Website, you accept, without limitation or qualification, the terms and conditions and acknowledge that any other agreements related to use of the Website between you and Watch Station International are superseded. The trademarks, logos and service marks displayed on the Website are registered and unregistered trademarks of Watch Station International and others. Nothing contained herein should be construed as granting any license or right to use any trademark displayed on this Website without the express written consent of Watch Station International or the third party that may own the particular trademark displayed on this Website. Any communication or material you transmit to this Website by electronic mail or otherwise, including any data, questions, comments, suggestions or the like is, and will be treated as, non-confidential and non-proprietary. Anything you transmit or post becomes the property of Watch Station International and may be used for any purpose, including, but not limited to, reproduction, disclosure, transmission, publication, broadcast and posting. Watch Station International also asserts the right to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in any communication you send to the Website for any purpose including, but not limited to, developing, manufacturing and marketing products using aforesaid information.

Watch Station International will use reasonable efforts to include accurate and up to date information on this Website, but Watch Station International makes no representations or warranties as to its accuracy. Neither Watch Station International nor any other party involved in creating, producing or delivering the Website shall be liable for any direct, incidental, consequential, indirect or punitive damages arising out of your access to, or use of the Website. Without limiting the foregoing, everything on this Website is provided to you “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied, including, but not limited to, the implied warranty of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement. Some jurisdictions may not allow the exclusion of implied warranties, in which case some exclusions may not apply. Watch Station International assumes no responsibility, and shall not be liable for, any damages to, or viruses that may affect, your computer equipment or other property resulting from your access to, use of, or browsing in the Website or your downloading of any materials, data, text, images, audio or video from the Website. Watch Station International has not reviewed any or all of the sites linked to this Website and is not responsible for the content of any off-site pages or any other sites linked to Watch Station International’s web site. The linked sites are provided for convenience only and do not imply endorsement or control by Watch Station International. Your linking to this Website, off-site pages or other sites is at your own risk and without the consent of Watch Station International. WATCH STATION INTERNATIONAL, WATCH STATION INTERNATIONAL & design, and WATCH STATION are registered trademarks of Fossil, Inc. Other trademarks, product names and company names or logos used on this Website are the property of their respective owners. Except as expressly authorized, the use or misuse of any trademarks, trade names, logos, images, graphics or content from this Website is strictly prohibited. Fossil, Inc. actively and aggressively enforces its intellectual property rights to the fullest extent of the law.

WORRY FREE SHOPPING

At Watch Station International.com we don’t just stand behind our merchandise, we also do our best to provide a safe and convenient online shopping experience.

Watchstation.com is a secure website. We utilize 128-bit, industry standard, encryption technologies to ensure that your credit card information is protected during a transaction. All transactions are screened for fraud via a third-party company called Cybersource (www.cybersource.com). We have implemented our own fraud database and every transaction that passes through our website is compared to our database to prevent fraudulent transactions from ever being completed.

YOUR CALIFORNIA RIGHTS

Watch Station International collects various types of personal information about you both online and offline, as described in this Privacy Policy. Under California law, customers who are residents of California may request certain information about our disclosure of Personal Information during the prior calendar year to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please write to us at the following address:

Watch Station Customer Care
901 S. Central Expwy
Richardson, TX 75080
customercare@Watchstation.com

Alternatively, you may send us an email at customercare@Watchstation.com with the words “California Privacy Rights” in the subject line.

SAFE HARBOR PRIVACY POLICY

We at Fossil Corporation ("Fossil") respect your concerns about privacy and value the relationship we have with you. Fossil has certified that it abides by the Safe Harbor privacy principles, as set forth by the United States Department of Commerce, regarding the collection, storage, transfer, use and other processing of Personal Information (as defined below) transferred to the United States from the European Economic Area ("EEA") and Switzerland. This Policy outlines our general policy and practices for implementing the Safe Harbor privacy principles for Personal Information that we collect online and offline.

FOR PURPOSES OF THIS POLICY:

"Customer" means any individual who is a potential or actual consumer of Fossil or any of its European affiliates.

"Employee" means any current, former or prospective employee of Fossil or any of its European affiliates who is located in the EEA or Switzerland.

"Personal Information" means information that (i) is transferred to the United States from the EEA or Switzerland, (ii) is recorded in any form, (iii) is about, or relates to, an identified or identifiable Customer or Employee, and (iv) can be linked to that individual.

"Sensitive Information" means Personal Information specifying medical or health conditions, racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, sex life, the commission or alleged commission of any offense, any proceedings for any offence committed or alleged to have been committed by the individual or the disposal of such proceedings, or the sentence of any court in such proceedings.

"Sites" means Fossil.com and the other Fossil International websites.

"Stores" means Fossil and Fossil Retail Europe Ltd. stores located in the EEA and Switzerland.

SAFE HARBOR PRIVACY PRINCIPLES

Fossil's practices regarding the collection, storage, transfer, use and other processing of Personal Information comply with the Safe Harbor principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, access, security, data integrity, and enforcement and oversight.

NOTICE

We notify our Customers and Employees located in the EEA and Switzerland about the purposes for which we collect and use Personal Information, the types of third parties to which we disclose the information (for example, service providers that process Personal Information on our behalf), certain privacy rights of our Customers and Employees (such as the right to access Personal Information and the choice for limiting the use and disclosure of the information), and how to contact us about our practices concerning Personal Information.

Employees (including job applicants) who submit Personal Information through our careers site may view our Privacy Notice for details about our Personal Information privacy practices. Employees can find additional information in the Employee Data Protection Policy from local Human Resources representatives.

PURPOSE OF COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Fossil and its European affiliates collect Personal Information through their Sites and in their Stores. In addition, Employees submit Personal Information to Fossil and its European affiliates in connection with the employment relationship.

We process Personal Information about our Customers to:

  1. process transactions they request,
  2. improve our Stores, Sites, Customers shopping experience and quality of service,
  3. send communications about our products, services and promotions,
  4. prevent and detect fraud and abuse,
  5. process information or claims in connection with incidents at our Stores,
  6. enable our service providers to perform certain activities on our behalf, and
  7. comply with our legal obligations, policies and procedures and for internal administrative and analytics purposes.

We process Personal Information about our Employees to:

  1. carry out and support our human resources functions and activities,
  2. carry out our obligations under employments contracts and employment and benefits laws,
  3. administer employee participation in benefits, compensation and human resources plans and programs,
  4. manage employee performance,
  5. implement compliance and discipline procedures, and investigate and report on Employee compliance and discipline, and
  6. comply with our legal obligations, carry out investigations and for internal administrative and analytics purposes.

We process Sensitive Information about our Employees to the extent necessary or appropriate for compliance with relevant legal or contractual obligations, including managing attendance and Employee records, and organizing elections of Employees' union representatives.

CHOICE

Customers located in the EEA and Switzerland may direct us not to disclose their Personal Information to third parties (other than our service providers). We do not use Personal Information for purposes incompatible with the purposes for which we originally collected the information without notifying the relevant individuals of such uses and offering an opportunity to opt-out.

We may disclose Personal Information without offering individuals an opportunity to opt out (i) if we are required to do so by law or legal process, (ii) to law enforcement authorities, or (iii) when we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to prevent physical harm or financial loss or in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual illegal activity. We also reserve the right to transfer Personal Information we have about you in the event we sell or transfer all or a portion of our business or assets. Should such a sale or transfer occur, we will use reasonable efforts to direct the transferee to use Personal Information you have provided to us in a manner that is consistent with our Privacy Notice.

ONWARD TRANSFER OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may share Personal Information with service providers we have retained to perform services on our behalf. We require service providers to whom we disclose Personal Information and who are not subject to laws based on the European Union Data Protection Directive to contractually agree to provide at least the same level of protection for Personal Information as is required by the relevant Safe Harbor principles.

ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION

Fossil provides Customers and Employees with reasonable access to the Personal Information maintained about them. We also provide a reasonable opportunity, as required by applicable law, to correct, amend or delete that information where it is inaccurate. We may limit or deny access to Personal Information where providing such access is unreasonably burdensome or expensive under the circumstances or as otherwise permitted by the Safe Harbor principles. To obtain access to Personal Information, Customers may contact Fossil as specified in the "How to Contact Us" section of this Policy. Employees should submit requests for access to their Personal Information to their local Human Resources representative.

SECURITY

Fossil maintains reasonable administrative, technical and physical safeguards to protect Personal Information from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction.

DATA INTEGRITY

Fossil takes reasonable steps to ensure that Personal Information the company collects is relevant for the purposes for which it is to be used and that the information is reliable for its intended use and is accurate, complete and current. We depend on our Customers and Employees to update and correct their Personal Information whenever necessary.

ENFORCEMENT AND OVERSIGHT

Fossil has established procedures for periodically verifying implementation of and compliance with the Safe Harbor principles. We conduct an annual self-assessment of our practices with respect to Personal Information to verify that representations we make about our Personal Information privacy practices are true and that related privacy policies have been implemented as represented.

Customers and Employees may file a complaint with Fossil in connection with the processing of their Personal Information under the Safe Harbor principles. We will also cooperate with the following dispute resolution bodies to address individuals' complaints regarding privacy issues: (i) for Customer complaints, we cooperate with the Direct Marketing Association (DMA) in accordance with its applicable commercial rules; (ii) for complaints concerning our handling of Employee Personal Information, we cooperate with the relevant EU data protection authorities. We will take steps to remedy any issues arising out of a failure to comply with the Safe Harbor principles. Please contact us as specified below to address any complaints regarding our Personal Information practices.

HOW TO CONTACT US

Please address any questions or concerns regarding our Safe Harbor Privacy Policy or our practices concerning Personal Information by writing to:

Fossil Corporation
Attention: Chris King
Chief Compliance Officer
901 S Central Expressway
Richardson, TX 75080
USA

Should an individual be unable to resolve a complaint related to Safe Harbor after having contacted Fossil's customer service department (webguy@fossil.com) and/or the Chief Compliance Officer above, they may file their complaint with the Direct Marketing Association as indicated below:

Direct Marketing Association
Attn: Safe Harbor Program
1615 L St, NW Ste 1100
Washington, DC 20036-5624
safeharbor@the-dma.org
http://www.dmaresponsibility.org/SafeHarbor/consumers.shtml

Contact Customer Care

855.21.WATCH / 855.219.2824
Contact us

Hours: 7am - 9pm CST, Mon-Fri,
9:30am - 6pm CST, Sat

Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. All items in your order can be returned to Watchstation.com 90 days from the purchase date for a complete refund if you are unsatisfied. The returned product must be in new condition. Detailed return instructions will be included with your order.

To Order By Phone

855.21.WATCH / 855.219.2824

To Contact Us By Mail

Customer Care Department
c/o Watch Station International
901 S. Central Expwy
Richardson, TX 75080

For Warranty And Repair Related Inquiries

855.21. WATCH / 855.219.2824
Hours: 7am - 9pm CST, Mon-Fri
9:30am - 6pm CST, Sat

To Mail In Repairs (Us Only)

Metro Service Center
Attn: Repairs
10615 Sanden Drive
Dallas, TX 75238

Corporate Headquarters

Watch Station International
901 S. Central Expwy
Richardson, TX 75080